Sandy, Utah

Dog poop pickup
in Sandy, UT

Locally owned and based right here in Sandy. Weekly yard cleanups from $21 a visit, any yard size, and your first cleanup is free.

Your Sandy pooper scooper

K9 Doo Doo started in Sandy, and it’s still home base. Our crew is in Sandy neighborhoods every week, so getting you on the schedule is quick. Most customers start within a few days.

Right now our Sandy routes run on Tuesdays and Fridays. Routes can shift as we grow, so we’ll confirm your exact day when you sign up. You don’t need to be home. We text you when we’re on the way, clean the whole yard, and send a photo of your closed, latched gate when we leave.

  • Same flat price for any yard size and any number of dogs
  • Grass, turf, mulch beds, gravel and patios
  • Tools disinfected between every yard
  • Background-checked crew in purple K9 vests
  • Poop-free guarantee: miss a spot and we’re back within 24 hours, free

Sandy pricing

Weekly$21 / visit
Every other week$34 / visit
Twice a week$13 / visit
One-time cleanup$100
Yard deodorizingFree for residential customers

No contracts. First cleanup free. See all residential plans

Every corner of Sandy

From the east bench down to the I-15 corridor, we cover all of Sandy, including Alta Canyon, Dimple Dell, Granite, Willow Creek, Crescent, Hidden Valley and nearby White City. Zip codes 84070, 84092, 84093 and 84094.

Have an HOA common area or apartment community in Sandy? See our HOA and apartment service.

From your Sandy neighbors

What Sandy customers say

★★★★★

“I messaged Jett late the other day that I was getting married and really needed someone to clean up my yard so I could mow before the wedding. He got back to me immediately and was at my house the next morning to help me out. There’s not a better guy than Jett. He takes care of his people and makes sure he does a great job, no matter who it’s for!”

Andrew G., Sandy · Google review

5.0 stars from 124 Google reviews. Read them all

Sandy FAQ

What day do you service Sandy?

Right now our Sandy routes run on Tuesdays and Fridays. Routes can change as we grow, so we’ll confirm your exact service day when you sign up.

How much does dog poop pickup cost in Sandy?

Weekly service is $21 a visit, every other week is $34 a visit, and twice a week is $13 a visit. A one-time cleanup is $100. The price is the same no matter how big your yard is or how many dogs you have, and your first cleanup is free.

Do I need to be home?

No. Most of our customers aren’t. You’ll get an “on the way” text before we arrive and a photo of your closed, latched gate when we’re done.

Do you scoop in Sandy during the winter?

Yes, we scoop year-round. If fresh snow blankets your yard the night before your visit, we’ll either come back later that week or pick up double on your next scheduled visit.

Do you serve the cities around Sandy?

Yes. We also scoop in Draper, Midvale, Cottonwood Heights, South Jordan and the rest of Salt Lake County, plus south Davis County and Utah County down through Provo. See every area we serve.

Ready for a poop-free yard in Sandy?

Your first cleanup is free. No contracts, cancel anytime.